Exchange Rates

Exchange Rates

EXCHANGE RATE AS AT 1-Oct-20T IME :9:06 AM

CurrencyCodeSellingBuying
Local RM to one unit of foreign Currency TT/ODTTOD
 
2)EURO(EUR)4.93904.77304.7630
3)BRITISH POUND(GBP)5.45305.26705.2470
4)SINGAPORE DOLLAR(SGD)3.09102.98402.9760
5)BRUNEI DOLLAR(BND)3.09102.98402.9780
6)AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR(AUD)3.04902.89102.8810
7)CANADIAN DOLLAR(CAD)#VALUE!#VALUE!#VALUE!
8)NEW ZEALAND DOLLAR(NZD)2.82202.67102.6610
9)SWISS FRANC(CHF)4.60604.40204.3920
1)U.S.DOLLAR(USD)4.21004.08504.0750
 
Local RM to 100 units of foreign CurrencyCodeTT/ODTTOD
 
10)DANISH KRONE(DKK)67.5063.7063.40
11)HONG KONG DOLLAR(HKD)56.1051.9051.50
12)INDIAN RUPEE(INR)6.105.404.40
13)INDONESIAN RUPIAH(IDR)0.03000.02600.0210
14)JAPANESE YEN(JPY)4.00203.86203.8540
15)NORWEGIAN KRONE(NOK)46.5042.1041.50
16)PAKISTAN RUPEE(PKR)2.602.302.10
17)PHILIPPINE PESO(PHP)8.808.207.90
18)SAUDI RIYAL(SAR)114.30108.40107.40
19)SOUTH AFRICAN RAND(ZAR)26.1023.5022.00
20)SWEDISH KRONA(SEK)48.4044.3043.30
21)THAI BAHT(THB)14.4511.9611.76
22)FIJI DOLLAR(FJD)#VALUE!#VALUE!N/A
23)PAPUA NEW GUINEA KINA(PGK)138.9099.20N/A
24)OMAN RIAL(OMR)1203.00975.20N/A
25)BANGLADESH TAKA(BDT)5.104.80N/A
26)SRI LANKA RUPEE(LKR)2.302.20N/A
27)KUWAIT DINAR(KWD)#VALUE!#VALUE!N/A
28)CHINESE RENMINBI(CNY)63.300059.1000N/A
29)UAE DIRHAM(AED)117.2000109.5000N/A

* ONLY APPLICABLE TO SELECTED BRANCHES

Retail Internet Banking

Corporate Internet Banking

Contact Us

Contact Centre
03-8230 2222

Tariff Charges insert_drive_file
Rates attach_money
Calculator phonelink_ring