Exchange Rates

Exchange Rates

EXCHANGE RATE AS AT 24-Jan-20 TIME :9:11 AM

CurrencyCodeSellingBuying
Local RM to one unit of foreign Currency TT/ODTTOD
 
1)U.S.DOLLAR(USD)4.14204.00703.9970
2)EURO(EUR)4.59304.40904.3990
3)BRITISH POUND(GBP)5.42805.25805.2380
4)SINGAPORE DOLLAR(SGD)3.07102.95402.9460
5)BRUNEI DOLLAR(BND)3.07102.95402.9480
6)AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR(AUD)2.86202.70902.6990
7)CANADIAN DOLLAR(CAD)3.15103.05203.0420
8)NEW ZEALAND DOLLAR(NZD)2.76802.62002.6100
9)SWISS FRANC(CHF)4.30404.10804.0980
 
Local RM to 100 units of foreign CurrencyCodeTT/ODTTOD
 
10)DANISH KRONE(DKK)62.6058.8058.50
11)HONG KONG DOLLAR(HKD)55.1050.8050.40
12)INDIAN RUPEE(INR)6.105.404.40
13)INDONESIAN RUPIAH(IDR)0.03200.02800.0230
14)JAPANESE YEN(JPY)3.78603.65103.6430
15)NORWEGIAN KRONE(NOK)47.4044.2043.60
16)PAKISTAN RUPEE(PKR)2.702.602.40
17)PHILIPPINE PESO(PHP)8.207.807.50
18)SAUDI RIYAL(SAR)112.20106.70105.70
19)SOUTH AFRICAN RAND(ZAR)30.0026.7025.20
20)SWEDISH KRONA(SEK)44.6041.0040.00
21)THAI BAHT(THB)14.7712.1311.93
22)FIJI DOLLAR(FJD)#VALUE!#VALUE!N/A
23)PAPUA NEW GUINEA KINA(PGK)139.4099.60N/A
24)OMAN RIAL(OMR)1180.70957.20N/A
25)BANGLADESH TAKA(BDT)5.004.70N/A
26)SRI LANKA RUPEE(LKR)2.302.20N/A
27)KUWAIT DINAR(KWD)#VALUE!#VALUE!N/A
28)CHINESE RENMINBI(CNY)60.800057.0000N/A
29)UAE DIRHAM(AED)115.0000107.5000N/A

* ONLY APPLICABLE TO SELECTED BRANCHES

Tariff Charges insert_drive_file
Rates attach_money
Calculator phonelink_ring